University of Florida
Florida 4-H Youth Development IFAS: Soulutions for Your Life Orange County Government - Cooperative Extension

ORANGE COUNTY 4-H CLUBS





2016-2017 Club List


1) 4-H 4U
Healthy Lifestyle Programs
Carmen Schulting, Club Leader
Meets Conway area SE Orlando
Every other Monday from
    10:00 a.m. to Noon
E-mail to Club Leader


2) 4-H Exploding Bacon
FIRST FRC Robotics (ages 14-18)
Joyce Walters, Leader Contact
UF/IFAS Extension Education Center Orange County
6021 S. Conway Rd.
Orlando, FL 32812
E-mail to Club Leader
1st Monday
WAIT LIST ONLY
3) Apopka Robotics (A.R.C.)
FIRST FTC, FLL, JR FLL Early Robotics
Denise Zahrt, Club Leader
Apopka, FL 32703
E-mail to Club Leader

4) ACE of Clubs 4-H
Archery, Cooking and Equine (Horses)
Angela Stein, Club Leader
INFO COMING SOON



5) Bits N Bridles
Horse & Animal Science
Carolyn McCulley, Club Leader
20650 Newby St.
Orlando, FL 32833
E-mail to Club Leader
WAIT LIST ONLY

6) Boots & Bows
Livestock, Small Animals & Archery
Mandy Wren, Club Leader
22253 Ft. Christmas Road
Christmas, FL 32709
E-mail to Club Leader
WAIT LIST ONLY

7) Camo ‘N Critters
Livestock, Archery, Citrus
Bobbie Tate, Club Leader
Christmas Civic Center
32670 Colonial Drive
Christmas, FL 3279
Meets 1st Friday and Saturday Monthly
E-mail to Club Leader

8) City Farmers
Small Animals
Jennifer Brazzell, Leader
7951 Sully Drive
Orlando, FL 32818
E-mail to Club Leader
WAIT LIST ONLY



9) Raccoon Robotics
First FTC Robotics
Leia Horton, Club Leader
Orange County, FL
E-mail to Club Leader




10) Dirty Jeans
Horse
Carola Gelatka, Club Leader
2800 Damon Rd.
Apopka, FL 32703
Meets 1st Monday 7pm Monthly
E-mail to Club Leader


11) East Orange Livestock
Livestock, Small Animals, Robotics
Shereen Simmons, Club Leader
Christmas Civic Center
32670 Colonial Drive
Christmas, FL 32709
Meets 2nd Monday Monthly
E-mail to Club Leader
12) Lakerbotics
FIRST FRC Robotics (age 14-18)
Tim Brown, Club Leader
Windermere Preparatory School
6189 Winter Garden-Vineland Rd
Windermere, FL 34786
E-mail to Club Leader

13) Happy Acres
Small Animals, Leadership
& Community Service

Sam Bellaire, Club Leader
10844 McCulloch Rd
Orlando, FL 32817
Meets E/O Friday Monthly
E-mail to Club Leader
14) High Day Adventures 4-H
Variety of 4-H Projects Health
& Nutrition

Nikki Rodriquez, Club Leader
Conway, FL 32812
E-mail to Club Leader
Meets Monthly 1-2 PM

15) Impact 4-H
Photography & Leadership
Irene Taylor, Club Leader
1705 Rose Blvd
Orlando, FL 32839
Meets 2nd and 4th Mondays Monthly
E-mail to Club Leader

16) Bacon Builders
FIRST FLL
Karen and Don Doyle, Club Leaders

Winter Park, FL
Monday, 6:00 p.m. (Ages 9-13)
E-mail to Club Leader
WAIT LIST ONLY

17) 4-H Cloverbots
Cloverbud ,Robotics and Science
Jen Becker, Club Leader
Ocoee, FL
E-mail to Club Leader
2nd Mondays, 6:00 PM


18) Wrangler’s
Archery, Livestock, Horse
Erin Hebert, Club Leader
Windy Hill Ranch
3620 West Kelly Park Rd
Apopka, FL 32712
2nd Thursdays
E-mail to Club Leader
19) Silent Shooters
Archery (ages 8-18)
Larry Middour, Club Co-Leader
Kellie Parham, Club Co-Leader
UF/IFAS Extension Education
Center, Orange County
6021 S. Conway Rd.
Orlando, FL 32812
Club Contact: Kellie Parham
E-mail to Club Leader